Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cuba Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cuba AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cuba Missouri Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cuba MO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cuba Crime Index 3409792.64479.3
 
Cuba Violent Crimes 18518.4553.5
Cuba Murders 007
Cuba Rapes 514433.1
Cuba Robberies 257.6205.8
Cuba Aggravated Assaults 11316.8336.5
 
Cuba Property Crimes 3229274.23906.1
Cuba Burglaries 401152.1813.2
Cuba Larceny/Thefts 2547315.72601.7
Cuba Motor Vehicle Thefts 28806.5501.5
 
Cuba Arsons 1  128.8N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cuba crime collection area population of 3,472.
  • Cuba crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cuba crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cuba

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cuba crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cuba crime level is worse than national average.

 CUBA STATISTICS
 Cuba Population: 3230
 Male Population: 1513
 Female Population: 1717
 Households: 1295
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Cuba Population
Cuba Crime Level:

 MORE MO CRIME STATS
  St. Louis
  Kansas City
  Springfield
  Saint Charles
  Columbia
  Joplin
  Independence
  Branson
  Cape Girardeau
  Blue Springs
  Chesterfield
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement